Jojoba Oil, 100ml

Jojoba Oil, 100ml

Regular price
209 kr
Sale price
209 kr
Tax included.

Loelle Jojoba Oil is organic and cold pressed from jojoba seeds harvested in Peru.
It is USDA certified. Jojoba Oil is considered to be a dry oil that is rapidly absorbed by skin.

Fun fact is that Jojob Oil acutally is a fluid wax and its composition resembles skins own sebum and therefore it is ”accepted” by the skins natural mechanisms to. The advantage of this matter is that it can balance both dry skin and oily skin, when used continuosly.

Loelle Jojoba Oil suits all skin types, has protective properties, appears softening and acts balancing in the skins deeper layers. This makes that jojoba oil effectively binds moisture and is softening to dry skin while it is balancing for oily and acne prone skin. Jojoba Oil is mild and can be used by those who have sensitive skin, eczema, rosacea or rashes.

Jojoba Oil makes a perfect base for skin care nerds who likes to blend and mix oils to achieve maximized results. 

For example:

  • For anti age mix with fex drops of Hemp Seed Oil and Rosehip Oil.
  • For acne prone skin: mix with Raspberry Seed Oil.
  • For dry skin: mix with Almond oil and Avocado oil.
Jojoba Oil Can be usead as: nourishing hair conditioner, effective makeup removal (it even dissolves water ressistant makeup), mild intimate oil, softening to cuticles, pregnancy oil or as baby oil on delicate skin.
INCI Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba seed) oil
Hand made in Peru

100 ml